Skip to content ↓

    Our Team

     All members of the Grazebrook team have a significant role to play and work collaboratively to ensure our school is a happy and positive learning environment.

    Senior Leadership Team

    Staff Member Position
    Nicole Reid Executive Headteacher
    Katie Beecroft Headteacher
    Hasina Khan Deputy Headteacher and SENCo
    Liza Hooper Teaching and Learning Advisor
    Josh Middleton Assistant Headteacher

     

    Teachers

    Staff Member Position
    Helen Mulder Nursery Class Teacher
    Conor McGivern Reception Orange Class Teacher
    Kelly O’Callaghan Reception Purple Class Teacher
    Lauren Lowe 1G Class Teacher
    Jahmoyah Cole 1B Class Teacher
    Isabel Peters 2G Class Teacher
    Niamh McLaughlin 2B Class Teacher
    Shaymaa Hashim 2B Class Teacher
    Ellie Pratt 3G Class Teacher
    Lyon Devereux 3B Class Teacher
    Josh Middleton 4G Class Teacher
    Marantha Cabey 4G Class Teacher
    Eve Borrowman 4B Class Teacher
    Niamh Cavadino 5G Class Teacher
    Grace Adenuga 5B Class Teacher
    Mirco Zanier 6G Class Teacher
    Ellie Beecroft 6B Class Teacher
    Marantha Cabey Cover Teacher
    Lindsey O’Shea Cover Teacher
    José Santiago Spanish Teacher
    Alison Dunne Art Tutor
    Aaron Nice Music Tutor
    Simeon May Music Tutor
    Alex Dmochowski Music Tutor
    Ryan Hassan PE Coach
    Ryan Ansell PE Coach

     

    Support Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Sikinah Simpson Early Years Educator
    Fahima Begum Early Years Educator
    Aisha Lunat Early Years Educator
    Kara Lewis Early Years Educator
    Heather Corbett Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Abbie Johnson Higher Level Teaching Assistant
    Arefa Abooker Teaching Assistant
    Jean-Francois Julien Teaching Assistant
    Maria Iannella Teaching Assistant
    Luca Iacobucci Teaching Assistant
    Ruth Amao Teaching Assistant
    Kim Wilkshire Teaching Assistant
    John Norwood Teaching Assistant
    Jean Hartley Teaching Assistant
    Cassandra Williams Teaching Assistant
    Manjit Gujra  
    Lauren Daly Teaching Assistant
    Lilly Azevedo Teaching Assistant
    Michaela Lawrence Teaching Assistant

     

    Administrative and Premises Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Alia Choudhry Federation Business Manager
    Amina Zaki Senior Administration Officer
    Alberto Ferreria Finance Manager
    Bev Dickinson Extended Schools and Community Leader
    Renee Binns Federation Head of Communications
    Lisa Langley EHT PA/Senior Administration Officer
    Pam Sealy Receptionist and Attendance Officer
    Val Kornevs Premises Officer
    Kevin Ezeagu Premises Officer

     

    Catering, Breakfast, Lunch and After School Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Luis Sebastian Catering Operations Manager
    Christina Blessas Catering Team
    Cheryl Knott Catering Team
    Agnieszka Abramowicz Catering Team
    Bibi Pashaw Catering Team
    Louise Smith Catering Team
    Karen O’Gorman Breakfast club & Midday Meals Supervisor
    Verity Summerfield Breakfast club & Midday Meals Supervisor
    Arefa Aboobaker Midday Meals Supervisor
    Michelle Seearam Midday Meals Supervisor
    Joycelyn Remy Midday Meals Supervisor
    Anne-Marie Nzoumba Midday Meals Supervisor
    Jennifer Blake Midday Meals Supervisor
    Jackie Guidhan Midday Meals Supervisor
    Amanda Cocker Midday Meals Supervisor
    Kiran Kaur Midday Meals Supervisor
    Alena Bryndzova Midday Meals Supervisor
    Nasreen Akhtar After School Club
    Caroline King After School Club
    Jean-Francois Julien After School Club
    Jean Hartley After School Club
    Nada Mensah After School Club